2017 Photo Gallery

2017 Bowral Womens Club Singles Champion, Reta South
2017 Bowral Womens Club Singles Champion, Reta South
2017 Club Open Pairs Winners, Fran Post and Gail Fraser
2017 Club Open Pairs Winners
Fran Post and Gail Fraser
2017 Womens Club Triples Winners Sue Jackson, Christie Williams & Reta South
2017 Womens Club Triples Winners
(L-R) Sue Jackson, Christie Williams & Reta South
2017 Club Fours Winners Reta South, Carol Dunwell, Fay Jones & Brenda Campbell
2017 Club Fours Winners
Reta South, Carol Dunwell, Fay Jones & Brenda Campbell
2017 Club Mixed Pairs Winners Gail Fraser and Jim Neeley
2017 Club Mixed Pairs Winners
Gail Fraser and Jim Neeley
2017 Consistency Singles Finalists - Winner Reta South with Runner-Up Enid Brown
2017 Consistency Singles Finalists
Winner Reta South with Runner-Up Enid Brown
2017 Minor Singles Winner Pam Christensen
2017 Minor Singles Winner
Pam Christensen
2017 Major / Minor Rotating Pairs Winners Gail Fraser and Margaret Pemberton
2017 Major / Minor Rotating Pairs Winners
Gail Fraser (Major) and Margaret Pemberton (Minor)
2017 Club Champions
2017 Club Champions
(L-R) Back Row: Reta South, Gail Fraser, Fran Post, Christie Williams
(L-R) Front Row: Fay Jones, Brenda Campbell, Pam Christensen. (Absent: Sue Jackson)
2017 District Three Bowl Pairs Winners, Fran Post and Gail Fraser.
2017 District Three Bowl Pairs Winners
Fran Post and Gail Fraser.
2017 District Senior Pairs Winners, Elaine Jones and Sue Sackson
2017 District Senior Pairs Winners
Elaine Jones and Sue Jackson.
2017 Winner Past President District Minor Singles Fran Post
2017 Winner Past President District Minor Singles
Fran Post
2017 Meg Bardwell Trophy Winners
2017 Meg Bardwell Trophy Winners
(L-R) Pam Christensen, Howard Lewis and Gail Fraser.
2017 Daph Armstrong Trophy Winners (L-R) Lina Rasmussen, Gail Fraser and Dave Chambers.
2017 Daph Armstrong Trophy Winners
(L-R) Lina Rasmussen, Gail Fraser and Dave Chambers.
2017 Rose Hall Trophy Winners
Margaret Addie and Fay Jones
Winners of the Bert Swan Trophy 2017 Enid Brown, Ervy Richetti and Elaine Jones.
Winners of the Bert Swan Trophy 2017
Enid Brown, Ervy Richetti and Elaine Jones.

PHONE: (02) 4861 1320