Club Champions

WOMENS BOWLING CLUB
Club Champions

Club Singles

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Reta South Gail Fraser
2022 Margaret Lawless Gail Fraser
2021 Irene Gilbert Lynne Boshier
2020 Susan Jackson Gail Fraser
2019 Gail Fraser Susan Jackson
2018 Christie Williams Susan Jackson
2017 Reta South Enid Brown
2016 Gail Fraser Sylvia Handley
2015 Frances Post Reta South
2014 Frances Post Jeanette Allen

Club Pairs

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Gail Fraser & Margaret Lawless Helen Lees & Reta South
2022 Gail Fraser & Margaret Lawless Christie Williams & Reta South
2021 Margaret Lawless & Gail Fraser Margaret Dawkins & Irene Gilbert
2020 Pam Christensen & Enid Brown Elizabeth Hall & Gail Fraser
2019 Fran Post & Gail Fraser Sylvia Handley & Ann Brenning
2018 Marian Scriven & Lorna Lewis Susan Jackson & Beverly Clayton
2017 Fran Post & Gail Fraser Pam Wood & Reta South
2016 Fran Post & Gail Fraser Lorna Lewis & Sylvia Handley
2015 Christie Williams & Reta South Marian Scriven & Sylvia Handley
2014 Jan Tucker & Gail Fraser Christie Williams & Reta South

Club Triples

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Margaret Lawless, Gail Fraser and Reta South Christie Williams, Alice Moore and Gwenda Churchill
2022 Christie Williams, Gail Fraser, Reta South Lorna Lewis, Sue Jackson, Sylvia Handley
2021 Christie Williams, Gail Fraser, Reta South Margaret Lawless, Patricia Pierson, Alice Moore
2020 Lorna Lewis, Marian Scriven & Sylvia Handley Pam Christensen, Ann Brenning & Enid Brown
2019 Sue Jackson, Fran Post & Gail Fraser Elizabeth Hall, Christie Williams & Reta South
2018 Sue Jackson, Fran Post & Gail Fraser Pam Wood, Alison Pryce & Christie Williams
2017 Sue Jackson, Christie Williams & Reta South Nell Casson, Yvonne Chapman & Sylvia Handley
2016 Nell Casson, Marian Scriven & Sylvia Handley Fay Jones, Ann Brenning & Enid Brown
2015 Fay Jones, Ann Brenning & Enid Brown Helen Lees, Fran Post & Gail Fraser
2014 Fay Jones, Nancy Pope & Reta South Helen Lees, Fran Post & Gail Fraser

Club Fours

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Irene Gilbert, Reta South, Gail Fraser, Margaret Lawless Marian Scriven, Sue Jackson, Alice Moore and Alison Pryce
2022 Irene Gilbert, Reta South, Gail Fraser, Margaret Lawless Elizabeth Hall, Sue Jackson, Lynne Boshier, Enid Brown
2021 Christie Williams, Reta South, Gail Fraser, Margaret Lawless Sylvia Handley, Lorna Lewis, Yvonne Chapman, Carol Dunwell
2020 Irene Gilbert, Elizabeth Hall, Alison Pryce & Sylvia Handley Ervy Richetti, Pam Christensen, Christie Williams & Marian Scriven
2019 Lynne Boshier, Fran Post, Reta South & Gail Fraser Alison Pryce, Lorna Lewis, Marian Scriven &
Sylvia Handley
2018 Christie Williams, Fran Post, Reta South & Gail Fraser Alison Pryce, Lorna Lewis, Marian Scriven &
Sylvia Handley
2017 Brenda Campbell, Fay Jones, Carol Dunwell & Reta South Margaret Pemberton, Alison Pryce, Fran Post & Gail Fraser
2016 Alison Pryce, Nancy Pope, Fran Post & Gail Fraser Pam Wood, Carol Dunwell, Christie Williams, Reta South
2015 Nancy Pope, Alison Pryce, Fran Post & Gail Fraser Fay Jones, Lorna Lewis, Christie Williams, Reta South
2014 Fran Post, Christie Williams, Reta South & Jan Tucker Pam Wood, Elaine Jones,
Gail Fraser & Margaret Addie

Club Mixed Pairs

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2021 Gail Fraser & Jim Neeley Elaine jones & Bob Edwards
2019 Sylvia Handley &
Kevin Stafford
Shylie Brown &
Harold Wall
2018 Fran Post & Ashley Lewis Gail Fraser & Jim Neely
2017 Gail Fraser & Jim Neely Enid Brown & Bill Dodwell
2016 Gail Fraser & Jim Neely Fran Post & Ashley Lewis
2015 Fran Post & Ashley Lewis Sylvia Handley &
Jeoff Williams
2014 Christie Williams &
Owen Williams
Fran Post & Gordon Lewis

Consistency Singles

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Sylvis Handley Rowena Coode
2022 Sylvia Handley Gail Fraser
2021 Gail Fraser Irene Gilbert
2020 Sue Jackson Gail Fraser
2019 Gail Fraser Sylvia Handley
2018 Gail Fraser Fran Post
2017 Reta South Enid Brown
2016 Gail Fraser Reta South
2015 Gail Fraser Fran Post
2014 Gail Fraser Sylvia Handley

Minor Singles

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2023 Alice Moore Laura Quitanilla
2022 Elizabeth Shepherd Laura Quintanilla
2021 Not played
2020 Sarah Fahey Irene Gilbert
2019 Elizabeth Hall Beverley Clayton
2018 Table Body Lynne Boshier
2017 Pam Christensen Lynne Boshier
2016 Shylie Brown Margaret Dawkins
2015 Jeanette Allen Pam Christensen
2014 Helen Lees Jeanette Allen

Major Minor Pairs

YEAR WINNER RUNNER UP
2021 Not played
2020 Major: Gail Fraser
Minor: Patricia Pierson
Major: Julie Hayden
Minor: Lynne Boshier
2019 Major: Gail Fraser
Minor: Pam Christensen
Major: Sylvia Handley
Minor: Irene Gilbert
2018 Major: Gail Fraser
Minor: Elaine Jones
Major: Sylvia Handley
Minor: Lynne Boshier
2017 Major: Gail Fraser
Minor: Margaret Pemberton
Major: Sylvia Handley
Minor: Ervy Richetti
2016 Not Played Not Played
2015 Not Played Not Played
2014 Major: Sylvia Handley
Minor: Gail Fraser
Major: Jan Tucker
Minor: Pam Wood